Security And Privacy Policy
SECURITY AND PRIVACY POLICY

Your data’s security is our primary concern which is why we have undergone the necessary precautions to ensure that your personal information are safe when you participate in our Sodexo Online Survey.

The personal information you submit upon proceeding with the survey is protected using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption and are kept in a secure database within our servers.

By agreeing to answer this online survey, you are freely giving consent to Sodexo Benefits and Rewards Services to collect and use your personal information. You can trust that we will not be sharing or selling your personal information. This will only be accessible to specific employees from our Marketing Department for the given purpose.

Please do note, however, that there may be exceptional circumstances which may require us to disclose personal information such as when there are grounds to believe that it would be necessary to prevent threat to life or health or for law enforcement purposes. Sodexo Benefits and Rewards Services is committed to complying with the Data Privacy Act of the Philippines.

Changes to our Security and Privacy Policy

Sodexo Benefits and Rewards Services reserves the right to change the privacy statement from time to time. Any changes in the policy will be posted in our website.

Concerns

Should you have any concern in the way we have handled your inquiry or if you have any complaints, please do not hesitate to contact us at Customercare.svc.ph@sodexo.com

BACK TO SURVEY